Thursday, February 1, 2018

Live +7 Ratings: 1/1 - 1/7/2018

CBS's 'The Big Bang Theory topped all Broadcast L+7 ratings for the week ending January 7, 2018, up 1.87 in the 18-49 demographic to 4.97 and up 4.94 million viewers to 21.1 million. 'Modern Family' rose 1.45 in the demo, but only 3.515 million viewers, putting it second in raw demo gains, but 14th in raw viewership gains. In percentage gains, FOX's 'The Gifted' rose 132%in the demo from 0.69 to 1.6 (up 0.91), and 88% in viewership from 2.54 million to 4.76 million (up 2.22 million); both led the week.

Live +7 Broadcast Ratings - Week Ending January 7, 2018:
SHOWL+7
18-49
Increase
L+7
Viewers
Increase
L+7
18-49
L+7
Viewers
(000)
9-1-11.1938652.9710691
American Housewife0.6820032.026746
Better Late Than Never (10p0.2815321.025629
Better Late Than Never (9p0.2510861.005391
Black-ish0.7019101.825931
Blue Bloods0.7242731.7414256
Bull0.7139821.9715149
Chicago Fire0.9739572.099916
Chicago Med0.9139702.3710929
Chicago PD0.9338162.2810611
Child Support0.103531.034754
Criminal Minds1.0939271.999371
Ellen's Game of Games (8p0.4213142.6310153
Ellen's Game of Games (9p0.4713932.8710269
Fresh Off the Boat0.3810621.545293
Ghosted0.297601.924649
Great News0.175550.792933
Hawaii Five-00.6227891.7812746
Hell's Kitchen0.5212351.474659
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World0.4115331.124157
LA to Vegas0.6219971.715753
Law & Order: SVU0.9329022.299131
Lethal Weapon0.6726911.827244
Life in Pieces0.5718801.909309
Lucifer0.7120231.445130
MacGyver0.4617451.389579
Madam Secretary0.4632151.079327
Match Game0.227831.164341
Modern Family1.4535153.159421
Mom0.5220262.2111904
NCIS0.7338752.2717980
NCIS: Los Angeles0.5629921.5010859
NCIS: New Orleans0.6840321.6713133
SEAL Team0.7635201.679382
Shark Tank (10p0.5717181.665581
Shark Tank (9p0.4913951.846107
Speechless0.4412451.555618
Superstore0.6213511.735252
SWAT0.8838251.9710034
The Amazing Race0.6219942.219321
The Bachelor0.7617552.277242
The Big Bang Theory1.8749404.9721104
The Blacklist0.6729501.708974
The Four0.174771.344225
The Gifted0.9122191.604756
The Goldbergs0.7618662.267764
The Good Place0.8720311.875108
The Last Man on Earth0.409141.533876
The Mick0.5111771.283462
The Middle0.5717552.118113
The Simpsons0.306513.107596
The Wall0.135460.944906
The X Files0.7123462.047496
Will & Grace1.2933722.668268
Wisdom of the Crowd0.2414200.967153
Young Sheldon1.1837303.7418432

Note: ABC's 'Ten Days in the Valley' rose to a 0.39 adults 18-49 rating and 2.808 million viewers last week (12/30). Being one of the only scripted series to air, a full L+7 post for the week ending December 31, 2017 was not deemed necessary.

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment