Thursday, December 31, 2015

MONDAY DECEMBER 28, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL between the Bengals and Browns, on ESPN, easily led the last Monday of 2015, scoring a 4.81 adults 18-49 rating with 15.81 million viewers. The game had a 6.32 rating in M18-49, a 4.44 rating in males 12-34, and a huge 8.0 rating in people over 50. On USA Network, three hours of WWE ENTERTAINMENT were at 1.53/1.54/1.48 in M18-49 and averaged 3.7 million/3.49 million/3.43 million viewers. VH1's LOVE AND HIP HOP took the second spot on cable in the women 18-49 demographic (2.17 rating) and averaged 2.81 million viewers. Two episodes of BLACK INK CREW CHICAGO were at 1.56 and 1.39 in that demo and averaged 1.96 million and 1.79 million viewers respectively. E!'s HOLLYWOOD MEDIUM had a 0.29 rating in W18-49 with 597,000 viewers, and Discovery's RED DEVIL RACERS notched a 0.51 rating in M18-49 with 1 million viewers. Finally, the three series finale episodes of TNT's LEGENDS were at 515,000, 405,000, and 325,000 viewers.

BROADCAST:
Program TitleChannel18-49
Rating
18-34
Rating
Viewers 2+
(millions)
SuperstoreNBC0.8/20.42.622
TelenovelaNBC0.6/20.32.234
Source: Nielsen Media Research

CABLE:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
NFL MONDAY: BENGALS/BRONCOSESPN15.8064.81
LOVE AND HIP HOP 6VH12.8121.50
WWE ENTERTAINMENTUSA NETWORK3.6951.23
WWE ENTERTAINMENTUSA NETWORK3.4881.21
WWE ENTERTAINMENTUSA NETWORK3.4251.18
BLACK INK CREW CHICAGO (9PM)VH11.9601.06
BLACK INK CREW CHICAGO (10PM)VH11.7880.96
COLL FTBL: PITTSBURGH/NAVYESPN2.1820.50
HOUSE HUNTERSHGTV1.9800.43
HOUSE HUNTERS INTLHGTV1.6680.39
RED DEVIL RACERSDISCOVERY1.0030.39
COLL FTBL: CENT MICH/MINNESPN21.4860.38
20/20 ON ID PRSN:CRIMEID1.2550.31
B WALTERS PRSNT AMRCN SCNID1.3480.29
SUPERNOOBSCARTOON NET1.1050.22
HOLLYWD MED W TYLER HENRYE!0.5970.20
MYTHBUSTERS HOLIDAY MASCIENCE0.4610.17
LEGENDS (9PM)TNT0.5150.15
BIBLE BOWLTLC0.3650.12
LEGENDS (11PM)TNT0.3250.10
LEGENDS (10PM)TNT0.4050.09
SUPER INTOTRUTV0.2580.08
OPEN SEASON 2NICKTOONS0.3190.07
NBA: TORONTO/CHICAGONBA-TV0.1860.07
BATH CRASHERSDIY NETWORK0.1590.07
MARILYN MONROE: LIFE AND DEATHREELZCHANNEL0.2380.07
BATH CRASHERSDIY NETWORK0.1380.06
COLLEGE BKBL: UNC GREENS/N CAROLINAESPNU0.1980.05
YO-KAI WATCHDISNEY XD0.2690.04

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment