Monday, December 21, 2015

FRIDAY DECEMBER 18, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

GOLD RUSH, on Discovery, again led all of Friday cable, notching a 1.16 adults 18-49 rating with 3.78 million viewers. The program out delivered all other programming on both broadcast and cable in men 18-49 (1.6 rating), men 18-34 (1.02 rating), males 12-34 (0.93 rating), and and people 18-34 (0.84 rating). On the cable side, the show led all programming in W18-49 (0.71 rating), F12-34 (0.54 rating), people 25-54 (1.49 rating), and people over 50 (1.94 rating). On the scripted side was Syfy's Z NATION (0.48 in M18-49, 0.41 in M12-34) with 1.1 million viewers, USA Network's SATISFACTION (636,000), A&E's UNFORGETTABLE (1 million), and the series (?) finale of Cinemax's THE KNICK (275,000). On WEtv, MARRIAGE BOOT CAMP had a 0.49 rating in W18-49 with 716,000 viewers, and DAVID TUTERA CELEBRATIONS had a 0.31 in that demo with 444,000 viewers.

BROADCAST:
Program TitleChannel18-49
Rating
18-34
Rating
Viewers 2+
(millions)
PUT
(18-49)
20/20ABC0.7/30.43.343TIMES
%
Home for HolidaysCBS0.6/20.43.2398pm-8:30pm-
Caught on CameraNBC0.7/30.43.4068:30pm-9pm-
Dateline NBCNBC1.1/40.55.6759pm-9:30pm-
Masterchef JuniorFOX1.1/50.73.9739:30pm-10pm-
World's FunniestFOX0.6/20.41.79010pm-10:30pm-
Grandma Run Over by ReindeerCW0.3/10.21.27010:30pm-11pm-
Source: Nielsen Media ResearchSource: Rick Kissell

SUBDEMOS:
ShowW18-34M18-34W18-49M18-49
20/200.5/20.3/20.9/30.6/2
Home for Holidays0.4/20.3/20.7/30.5/2
Caught on Camera0.6/30.3/20.8/30.6/3
Dateline0.7/30.4/21.4/50.7/3
Masterchef Junior0.8/40.5/31.3/50.9/4
World's Funniest0.5/20.4/20.7/20.5/2
Gold Rush0.671.020.711.60

CABLE:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
GOLD RUSHDISCOVERY3.7751.16
NBA: LA CLIPPERS/SAN ANTONIOESPN1.7340.66
NBA: NEW ORLEANS/PHOENIXESPN1.1320.44
GOLD RUSH: THE DIRTDISCOVERY1.7560.43
Z NATIONSYFY1.1020.42
MARRIAGE BOOT CAMP: RSWETV0.7160.32
TINY HOUSE HUNTERSHGTV1.8400.31
THE SOUPE!0.5610.31
DINERS, DRIVE INS & DIVESFOOD NETWORK0.8930.26
MOMSTERS:WHEN MOMS GO BADID0.8710.22
TREEHOUSE MASTERS SPECIALANIMAL PLANET0.8490.21
MOMSTERS:WHEN MOMS GO BADID0.7690.20
DAVID TUTERA CELEBRATIONSWETV0.4440.20
SUPERNOOBSCARTOON NET1.0010.19
UNCLE GRANDPACARTOON NET0.9390.18
TALIA IN THE KITCHENNICKELODEON1.2040.18
WIVES WITH KNIVESID0.6370.17
VH1 ROCK DOCVH10.2290.13
WILD YELLOWSTONENAT GEO0.5730.12
MYSTERIES AT THE MUSEUMTRAVEL CHANNEL0.5470.12
WORLDS GREATEST KNOCKOUTSSPIKE TV0.3300.12
SATISFACTIONUSA NETWORK0.6360.12
FOOTBALL LIFENFL NETWORK0.3260.12
UNFORGETTABLEA&E NETWORK1.0140.10
BILLBOARD WOMEN IN MUSIC 2015LIFETIME0.4180.10
RENOVATION ROADHGTV0.4450.09
FRANKLIN AND FRIENDSNICK JR0.5030.09
KNICK, THECINEMAX0.2750.05
CHAIN REACT MC (8:30PM)GSN0.3370.05
CELEBRITY NAME GAMEPOP0.1400.04
TMZ SPORTSFOX SPORTS 10.0650.04
CHAIN REACT MC (8PM)GSN0.3260.04

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment