Wednesday, September 30, 2015

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Saturday September 26, 2015:

ESPN's LSU/Syracuse COLLEGE FOOTBALL game took victory on the Saturday cables with a 1.12 adults 18-49 rating with 3.2 million viewers. The primetime Texas A&M/Arkansas game was at 0.97 in 18-49s (1.34 in men, 0.60 in women) and 3.11 million viewers. On Starz, SURVIVORS REMORSE ticked up to 355,000 viewers, and BLUNT TALK was up 10K to 179,000, but down to 0.03 in the 18-49s. On BBC America, DOCTOR WHO took an unusually fall, tumbling to 1.12 million, and on Hallmark, CEDAR COVE concluded its third season with a season-high 2.05 million viewers - way up from the 1.46 million for the season premiere, but exactly even with last season's finale. Finally, on Reelz, BEHIND THE SCREAMS began with 266,000 viewers, and FAME KILLS was at 193,000.

Cable finals:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
COLL FTBL: LSU/SYRACUSEESPN3.2041.12
COLL FTBL: TEXAS A&M/ARKANSASESPN3.1120.97
COLL FTBL: USC/ARIZONA STATEESPN2.1440.73
COLL FTBL: MISSISSIPPI ST/AUBURNESPN22.1640.66
AKAME GA KILLADULT SWIM1.1510.53
UFC FIGHT NIGHT L: BARNETT/NELSONFOX SPORTS 10.8410.43
SWORD ART ONLINE IIADULT SWIM0.8630.42
COPS (O)SPIKE TV1.1150.37
DOCTOR WHO SEASON 9BBC-AMERICA1.1210.37
HOUSE HUNTERS INTL RENOHGTV1.4840.36
GHOST ADVENTURESTRAVEL CHANNEL0.8590.36
SONIC BOOMCARTOON NET0.8660.30
JAIL: LAS VEGASSPIKE TV1.1040.30
PIONEER WOMANFOOD NETWORK1.2180.30
AMERICAS NEXT WEATHERMANTBS NETWORK0.6990.29
POKEMON THE SERIES XYCARTOON NET1.0780.29
IYANLA, FIX MY LIFEOWN0.8160.29
GAME SHAKERSNICKELODEON1.8050.28
HENRY DANGERNICKELODEON1.7790.27
FARMHOUSE RULESFOOD NETWORK1.0950.26
PITBULLS AND PAROLEESANIMAL PLANET0.7950.24
BEYOND THE HEADLINESLIFETIME0.9190.24
100 THINGS TO DONICKELODEON1.4130.22
KITCHEN AT FN, THEFOOD NETWORK1.0740.22
PITBULLS AND PAROLS RECAPANIMAL PLANET0.6170.21
COLL FTBL: GEORGIA TECH/DUKEESPN20.7750.20
VALERIES HOME COOKINGFOOD NETWORK0.8450.20
COLL FTBL: E CAROLINA/VIRGINIA TECHESPN20.5790.20
OPRAH: WHERE ARE THEY NOWOWN0.5760.18
COLL FTBL: VANDERBILT/OLE MISSESPNU0.4990.17
COLL FTBL: S MISSISSIPPI/NEBRASKAESPNEWS0.5940.16
CEDAR COVEHALLMARK CHANNEL2.0470.16
LOVE ON THE AIRHALLMARK CHANNEL1.8610.15
BARRETT JACKSONDISCOVERY CHANNEL0.6150.15
INCREDIBLE DR POLNAT GEO WILD0.9670.15
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOWHBO PRIME0.2860.14
SURVIVORS REMORSE 2STARZ0.3550.13
SHIMMER AND SHINENICK JR0.5760.13
GUARDIANS OF GALAXYDISNEY XD0.5140.13
COLL FTBL: NORTH TEXAS/IOWAESPNU0.3480.12
COLL FTBL: MARYLAND/WEST VIRGINIAFOX SPORTS 10.4080.11
PIRATE TREASURE OF KNIGHTHISTORY0.6290.11
FOOD PARADISESTRAVEL CHANNEL0.3520.11
COLL FTBL: UCF/SOUTH CAROLINAESPNU0.3800.10
FOOD PARADISESTRAVEL CHANNEL0.2890.10
UNPLUGGED NATIONFYI0.2530.10
MY LITTLE PONY: FRIENDSHIPDISCOVERY FAMILY0.3370.09
VET SCHOOLNAT GEO WILD0.6160.09
INSTANT MOM (8PM)TV LAND0.2590.08
INSTANT MOM (8:30PM)TV LAND0.199-
BEHIND THE SCREAMSREELZCHANNEL0.2660.07
FAME KILLSREELZCHANNEL0.1930.05
BLUNT TALKSTARZ0.1790.03
BEINGCENTRIC0.0810.02

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment