Friday, September 18, 2015

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Saturday September 12, 2015:

On Starz, SURVIVOR'S REMORSE fell to a season low 303,000 viewers (from 393,000), but BLUNT TALK rebounded slightly from last week's series low (204,000), to 221,000. On Travel, GHOST ADVENTURES dropped to 717,000 viewers (from 832,000), but on TBS, AMERICA'S NEXT WEATHERMAN was up to 500,000 viewers (from 458,000). On Hallmark, CEDAR COVE was up to 1.75 million viewers (from 1.58m), with only 2 episodes left to go in the season (for reference, the 9th episode of last season was at 1.76m, so the show is fairly steady). Finally, on HBO, FERRELL TAKES THE FIELD was at 438,000 viewers, probably lower than HBO wanted/expected.

Broadcast finals:
ProgramNetHHA18-49A18-34A25-54Viewers
(millions)
College Football: Oregon/Michigan StateABC4.8/92.5/102.1/112.9/107.898
48 HoursCBS3.1/60.7/30.4/21.1/44.457

Subdemos:
ShowW18-34M18-34W18-49M18-49
College Football: Oregon/Michigan State1.4/72.9/151.5/63.6/15
College Football: LSU/Mississippi State0.581.220.741.52

Cable finals:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
COLL FTBL: OKLAHOMA/TENNESPN4.1291.35
COLL FTBL: LSU/MISSISSIPPI STESPN3.1211.13
COLL FTBL: S FLORIDA/FLORIDA STESPN2.2160.77
DRAGON BALL ZADULT SWIM1.3430.66
AKAME GA KILLADULT SWIM1.2030.61
NASCAR SPRINT CUP RACE: RICHMONDNBCSN3.0600.58
MICHIKO & HATCHINIADULT SWIM1.0240.53
SWORD ART ONLINE IIADULT SWIM0.9310.46
NARUTOADULT SWIM0.8630.42
COPSSPIKE TV1.1720.39
SHERIFF CALLIES WILD WESTDISNEY CHANNEL1.6870.39
DOC MCSTUFFINSDISNEY CHANNEL1.6810.38
HENRY DANGERNICKELODEON2.1340.37
POWER RANGERS DINONICKELODEON1.4060.37
ONE PIECEADULT SWIM0.7260.36
W TENNIS: US OPEN-3PESPN1.6010.35
POKEMON THE SERIES XYCARTOON NET1.0410.32
COLL FTBL: BOISE STATE/BYUESPN21.0270.32
GAME SHAKERSNICKELODEON1.9790.32
COLL FTBL: E CAROLINA/FLORIDAESPN21.0460.32
JAIL: LAS VEGASSPIKE TV0.8860.31
ATTACK ON TITANADULT SWIM0.6130.31
THE MURDER PACTLIFETIME1.3360.30
GHOST ADVENTURESTRAVEL CHANNEL0.7170.29
PIONEER WOMANFOOD NETWORK1.3250.29
HOUSE HUNTERS RENOVATIONHGTV1.2170.27
COLLEGE FOOTBALL-9PESPNU0.9360.26
SONIC BOOMCARTOON NET0.7260.25
TWISTED TALES OF MY 9-5ID0.7060.25
AMERICAN REHAB CHARLESTONHGTV0.7930.23
SOFIA THE FIRST: ONCE UPON …DISNEY JUNIOR0.9170.23
THE KITCHEN AT FNFOOD NETWORK1.0770.22
DR. JEFF: ROCKY MOUNTAINANIMAL PLANET1.0270.21
COLL FTBLZ; BUFFALO/PENN STATEESPN20.9490.21
FERRELL TAKES THE FIELDHBO0.4380.21
AMERICAS NEXT WEATHERMANTBS NETWORK0.5000.20
VALERIES HOME COOKINGFOOD NETWORK0.9400.20
COLL FTBL: FRESNO STATE/OLE MISSESPN20.6300.20
PIRATE TREASURE OF KNIGHTHISTORY0.9250.19
CAKE MASTERSFOOD NETWORK0.5830.18
FARMHOUSE RULESFOOD NETWORK0.9930.18
CAMP CUTTHROATFOOD NETWORK0.5340.16
PIRATE TREASURE OF KNIGHTHISTORY0.8660.16
COLL FTBL: MIAMI (OH)/WISCONSINESPNU0.4440.16
TINY HOUSE HUNTINGFYI0.3960.15
COLL FTBL: BALL STATE/TEXAS A&MESPNU0.4200.14
CEDAR COVEHALLMARK1.7530.14
TINY HOUSE HUNTINGFYI0.4040.14
MY LITTLE PONY FRIENDSHIPDISCOVERY FAM0.4300.13
SURVIVORS REMORSESTARZ0.3030.13
JOHNNY CASH: AMERICAN REBELCMT0.6470.13
UNPLUGGED NATIONFYI0.2910.13
INCREDIBLE DR POLNAT GEO WILD0.8160.12
THE 20-9AVH10.2650.12
7DDISNEY XD0.5500.12
COLL FTBL: WASH STATE/RUTGERSESPNU0.4610.11
THE 20-10AVH10.2360.10
KITCHEN CRASHERSHGTV0.2700.10
JOHNNY CASH: AMERICAN REBELTV LAND0.4960.10
BLUNT TALKSTARZ0.2210.10
GAME SHAKERSTEENNICK0.2180.07
BEINGCENTRIC0.1340.05
STRAWBERRYDISCOVERY FAM0.1100.04
BIG BROTHER AFTER DARKPOP0.1610.04
GAME SHAKERSNICKTOONS0.1880.02

Source: Nielsen Media Research via ShowBuzzDaily & TV Media Insights

No comments:

Post a Comment