Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Live +3 and Live +7 Ratings: 11/19 - 11/25/2018

NBC's 'This Is Us' topped the L+7 raw demo gains for the week ending November 25, rising 2.02 to a 3.84 rating among adults 18-49. The show also led the raw viewership gains, up 6.1 million viewers to 14.02 million within 7 days. 'Manifest,' also on NBC, took second in both categories, up 1.46 in the demo and 5.95 million viewers. CW's 'Charmed' found its way atop both the percentage demo gains and percentage viewership gains, jumping 166% from 0.24 to 0.63 in the demo, and 110% from 869,000 viewers to 1.82 million. Over on cable, AMC's 'The Walking Dead' led the L+3 ratings on a relatively slow week, up 1.29 in the demo to 3.25, and 2.79 million viewers to 7.88 million. Bravo's new drama series, 'Dirty John' rose 0.28 to 0.64, and 867,000 viewers to 2.09 million. 

Live+7 Broadcast:
SHOWL+SD
18-49
L+SD
Viewers
(millions)
L+7
18-49
Increase
L+7
Viewers
Increase
L+7
18-49
L+7
Viewers
(millions)
20/20 (ABC)0.472.8080.160.9820.633.790
9-1-1 (Fox)1.225.1571.244.2652.469.422
Arrow (CW)0.311.0280.320.7840.621.812
Black Lightning (CW)0.300.9850.310.7930.611.778
black-ish (ABC)0.803.4810.601.5671.405.048
CFB Washington at Wash St (Fox)0.954.0910.000.0330.954.124
Charlie Brown Thanksgving (ABC)1.466.2260.280.9271.757.153
Child Support (ABC)0.442.0650.060.2520.502.317
Criminal Minds (CBS)0.865.4950.983.5641.849.059
D.C.’s Legends of Tomorrow (CW)0.290.9070.310.8400.601.747
Dancing with the Stars (ABC)1.117.8830.211.1981.339.081
FBI (CBS)1.028.9180.713.5751.7412.493
Frosty Returns (CBS)0.582.7720.140.4650.723.237
Frosty The Snowman (CBS)0.693.5050.220.7880.904.293
Happy Together (CBS)0.864.6810.180.6071.045.288
Hollywood Game Night (NBC)0.572.9990.090.3690.673.368
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (NBC)0.924.1910.200.7361.124.927
I’m Coming Home (ABC)0.292.0350.060.2840.342.319
Magnum P.I. (CBS)0.805.3900.422.4031.227.793
Manifest (NBC)1.115.5661.465.9512.5711.517
Mary Poppins Returns (ABC)0.423.0570.080.4020.503.459
Masterchef Junior-Celebrity (Fox)1.705.3070.150.4721.845.779
Meghan’s New Life (ABC)0.342.6430.070.4680.413.111
Murphy Brown (CBS)0.774.7520.382.2371.156.989
NCIS (CBS)1.2511.9510.703.8941.9515.845
NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)0.847.4720.583.4311.4210.903
New Amsterdam (NBC)1.065.8271.275.4022.3311.229
Santa Claus Comin’ to Town (ABC)0.592.6350.100.4840.693.119
SEAL Team (CBS)0.895.9300.673.2401.559.170
Splitting Up Together (ABC)0.602.7260.451.2851.054.011
Survivor: David vs. Goliath (CBS)1.287.1020.832.5682.119.670
The Conners (ABC)1.436.8660.752.5742.189.440
The Flash (CW)0.571.6010.691.6681.263.269
The Good Doctor (ABC)1.106.8571.315.6392.4212.496
The Kids Are Alright (ABC)0.904.2180.331.1171.235.335
The Neighborhood (CBS)1.086.4450.481.6311.558.076
The Resident (Fox)0.944.4110.682.8381.617.249
The Rookie (ABC)0.734.0970.864.4281.598.525
The Voice-Monday (NBC)1.397.8840.381.7381.779.622
The Voice-Tuesday (NBC)1.378.2300.321.4581.699.688
This Is Us (NBC)1.827.9182.026.0983.8414.016
Thursday Night Football (NBC)6.5921.7270.020.1296.6021.856
Trolls Holiday (NBC)0.622.5410.100.3790.722.920

Live+3 Cable:
SHOWL+3
18-49
Increase
L+3
Viewers
Increase
L+3
18-49
L+3
Viewers
(millions)
The Walking Dead [F] (AMC, Sun., 11/25)1.292.7863.257.875
Dirty John [P] (Bravo, Sun., 11/25)0.280.8670.642.086
Greenleaf [F] (OWN, Wed., 11/21)0.260.8020.532.089
Doctor Who (BBCA, Sun., 11/25)0.190.5100.491.377
The Guest Book (TBS, Tue., 11/20)0.150.4120.511.435
Ray Donovan (SHO, Sun., 11/25)0.140.6340.331.623
Z Nation (SYFY, Fri., 11/23)0.110.3180.250.766
Outlander (Starz, Sun., 11/25)0.100.4530.241.413
The Little Drummer Girl [P] (AMC, Mon., 11/19)0.080.3290.150.725
Escape at Dannemora (SHO, Sun., 11/25)0.070.3370.170.824
The Paynes (OWN, Fri., 11/23)0.070.1980.180.621
Van Helsing (SYFY, Fri., 11/23)0.070.2340.150.588
Camping (HBO, Sun., 11/25)0.050.1830.150.481
Mars (NGC, Mon., 11/19)0.050.3110.100.724
The Little Drummer Girl (AMC, Tue., 11/20)0.050.2100.090.442
The Family Business (BET, Tue., 11/20)0.040.1040.170.534
Stan Against Evil (IFC, Wed., 11/21)0.030.0630.080.241
Stan Against Evil [F] (IFC, Wed., 11/21)0.030.0800.080.221
Tales From The Tour Bus (MAX, Fri., 11/23)0.030.0450.060.131
The Little Drummer Girl [F] (AMC, Wed., 11/21)0.020.1530.070.450
My Brilliant Friend (HBO, Sun., 11/25)0.010.0980.070.342
Versailles (Ovation, Sat., 11/24)0.010.1010.020.202
Clique (POP, Wed., 11/21)0.000.0000.010.040
My Brilliant Friend (HBO, Mon., 11/19)0.000.0290.030.157
Sally4Ever (HBO, Sun., 11/25)0.000.0410.050.193

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment