Sunday, September 13, 2015

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 8, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Tuesday September 8, 2015:

On TNT, PUBLIC MORALS fell to a dreadful 962,000 viewers (from 1.53m), in its first night without its RIZZOLI & ISLES lead-in. On USA, PLAYING HOUSE concluded its second season with 486,000 viewers at 10pm, and 386,000 viewers at 10:30pm, on par with last week's 484,000, but down from the season one finale (846,000/648,000). On Oxygen, BAD GIRLS CLUB fell to 690,000 viewers (from 827,000), BOSS NAILS was down to 274,000 (from 306,000), and IT TAKES A SISTER dropped to 186,000 viewers (from 243,000). On ABC Family, MONICA THE MEDIUM was up slightly to 434,000 viewers (from 425,00), but NEXT STEP REALTY was down to 152,000 viewers (from 165,000). Among lower-rated cables, GARAGE SQUAD on Velocity was at 242,000 viewers (from 254,000), THE AGENT on Esquire was down slightly to 48,000 (from 55,000), and FROM DUSK TILL DAWN was up 30K viewers to 46,000.

Broadcast finals:
ProgramNetHHA18-49A18-34A25-54Viewers
(millions)
Extreme Weight LossABC1.4/30.56/20.40.72.095
ZooCBS3.7/60.98/30.41.45.730
America's Got TalentNBC6.3/112.09/71.42.910.530
Hollywood Game NightNBC3.0/61.25/40.81.74.634
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?FOX1.6/30.69/30.50.92.529

Subdemos:
not available for this day

Cable finals:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
HAVES AND THE HAVE NOTSOWN3.2860.99
TENNIS: US OPEN-7PESPN3.3210.95
INK MASTERSPIKE TV1.6360.86
INK MASTER: REDEMPTIONSPIKE TV1.1920.61
SOCCER: MEXICO/ARGENTINAUNIVISION DEPORTES1.1540.56
COUNTING CARSHISTORY1.7260.50
SOCCER: USA/BRAZILESPN21.0120.50
HARD KNOCKS 15 – HOUSTONHBO PRIME0.8940.50
TOSH.OCOMEDY CENTRAL0.8290.49
TOTAL DIVASE!1.1430.49
BELOW DECKBRAVO1.1430.46
OUTLAW CHRON HELLS ANGELSHISTORY1.3130.44
FACE OFFSYFY0.9400.44
REAL HUSBANDSBET0.8270.43
HOMICIDE HUNTER LT JOE KEID1.3880.42
SOCCER: MEXICO/ARGENTINAESPN20.7240.40
LPBW: MEET THE HAMILLSTLC1.4280.39
CHOPPED TEENSFOOD NETWORK1.1890.39
PUNKDBET0.7170.37
CAKE BOSS: N/ATLC1.1540.36
DRUNK HISTORYCOMEDY CENTRAL0.6110.35
WAGSE!0.6250.35
BAD GIRLS CLUBOXYGEN0.6900.34
EVIL KINID1.1430.33
TOTAL DRAMA: RIDONCCARTOON NET1.1890.33
HOUSE HUNTERS OFF GRIDHGTV1.4680.28
HOUSE HUNTERS INTLHGTV1.3270.26
TENNIS: US OPEN-12PESPN0.9900.26
HACK MY LIFETRUTV0.4730.23
PUBLIC MORALSTNT0.9620.22
AT MIDNIGHTCOMEDY CENTRAL0.4260.22
PLAYING HOUSEUSA NETWORK0.4860.21
SHIMMER AND SHINENICKELODEON0.8820.21
MY FAB 40THBRAVO0.4760.19
HOTEL IMPOSSIBLETRAVEL CHANNEL0.4400.18
SP HGTV URBAN OASIS 15HGTV0.5330.17
MONICA THE MEDIUMABC FAMILY0.4340.17
BET LIFE OF…BET0.4190.17
SOCCER: ENGLAND/SWITZERLANDESPN20.3520.17
MAN VS WILD-10PBBC-AMERICA0.3140.16
PLAYING HOUSEUSA NETWORK0.3680.16
WATCH WHAT HAPPENS LIVEBRAVO0.3720.15
NIGHTLY SHOWCOMEDY CENTRAL0.3670.15
TRUE LIFEMTV0.2380.14
SIX DEGREES OF EVERYTHINGTRUTV0.2870.13
BOSS NAILSOXYGEN0.2740.13
MAN VS WILD-11PBBC-AMERICA0.2170.12
MAN VS WILD-8PBBC-AMERICA0.2420.11
MLB: CHC/STL OR MIN/KCMLB NETWORK0.3520.11
MAN VS WILD-9PBBC-AMERICA0.2480.10
IT TAKES A SISTEROXYGEN0.1860.10
CHEF VS CHALLENGECOOKING0.1360.08
WEST TEXAS INVESTORS CLUBCNBC0.2850.08
GARAGE SQUADVELOCITY0.2420.08
NEXT STEP REALTYABC FAMILY0.1520.07
BIG BROTHER AFTER DARKPOP0.1240.06
THE AGENTESQUIRE0.0480.02
FROM DUSK TIL DAWNEL REY0.0460.01
60 MINUTES SPORTSSHOWTIME0.105-
A SEASON WITH NOTRE DAMESHOWTIME0.103-

Source: Nielsen Media Research via ShowBuzzDaily

No comments:

Post a Comment