Tuesday, September 22, 2015

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 17, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Thursday September 17, 2015:

On NFL Network, THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL began with 4.16 million viewers, way up from last year's game, which was at 2.34m. On FX, MARRIED was up to 323,000 viewers (from 251,000 last week), and SEX&DRUGS&ROCK&ROLL was up over 100k viewers to 487,000 (from 383,000). On Syfy, DOMINION took a hard hit down about 200k viewers to 641,000 (836k last week), and GEEKS WHO DRINK fell to 259,000 viewers (from 314k). On CMT, PARTY DOWN SOUTH rose to 468,000 viewers (from 421k), DALLAS COWBOYS CHEERLEADERS was up slightly to 216,000 (from 188k), and GAINESVILLE increased from both of last week's episodes to 152,000 viewers (vs. 120k/55k). Finally, on ABC Family, JOB OR NO JOB jumped to 138,000 viewers (from 83k), but STARTUP U fell almost half to 58,000 viewers (vs. 106k).

Broadcast finals: A18-34 & A25-54 ratings not available today & I can't for the life of me find 2 or 3-decimal final viewership for the Mat Franco special
ProgramNetHHA18-49A18-34A25-54Viewers
(millions)
Thursday Night FootballCBS12.9/247.51/27--21.117
Jeff Dunham: UnhingedNBC4.0/71.26/5--6.524
Mat Franco's Got MagicNBC2.9/51.09/4--4.7

Subdemos:
not available for this day

Cable finals:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLNFL NETWORK4.1621.83
TEEN MOM II SSN6MTV1.9181.12
PROJECT RUNWAYLIFETIME2.2120.64
COLL FTBL: CLEMSON/LOUISVILLEESPN1.9380.63
WWE SMACKDOWNSYFY2.0830.56
TRUE LIFEMTV0.7810.46
MOUNTAIN MENHISTORY2.3660.45
CHOPPEDFOOD NETWORK1.3750.40
UNDRAFTEDNFL NETWORK0.7150.36
GRACELANDUSA NETWORK0.9130.33
STEVEN UNIVERSECARTOON NET1.4950.32
REAL HOUSEWIVES OF NYCBRAVO0.8430.31
BEHIND BARS: ROOKIE YEARA&E NETWORK0.8660.31
COSBY: THE WOMEN SPEAKA&E NETWORK1.1130.30
HOUSE HUNTERSHGTV1.7540.29
FIRST LOOK: DASH DOLLSE!0.5030.28
FIRST LOOK: KARDASHIANSE!0.5140.28
WE BARE BEARSCARTOON NET1.4340.28
REGULAR SHOWCARTOON NET1.3850.28
TOTAL DRAMA: RIDONCCARTOON NET1.1770.27
LA HAIRWETV0.6980.27
CONANTBS NETWORK0.5640.26
HOUSE HUNTERS INTLHGTV1.6050.24
PARTY DOWN SOUTHCMT0.4680.23
NOWHERE TO HIDEID0.8130.23
WATCH WHAT HAPPENS LIVEBRAVO0.6760.22
TOTAL DIVAS FIRST LOOKE!0.5090.22
WALLYKAZAM!NICKELODEON0.9100.21
SEX&DRUGS&ROCK&ROLLFX0.4870.19
WAGS FIRST LOOKE!0.3620.19
DOMINIONSYFY0.6410.16
MARRIEDFX0.3230.16
THE STREAMY AWARDSVH10.2840.14
AT MIDNIGHTCOMEDY CENTRAL0.2650.14
POWER & ICEHISTORY0.7070.14
THE JIM GAFFIGAN SHOWCOMEDY CENTRAL0.2800.12
NIGHTLY SHOWCOMEDY CENTRAL0.3300.12
REVIEWCOMEDY CENTRAL0.2330.11
GEEKS WHO DRINKSYFY0.2590.10
DALLAS COWBOYS CHEERLEADERSCMT0.2160.10
FAMELESSTRUTV0.2440.10
GAINSVILLECMT0.1520.08
DOCUMENTARY NOWIFC0.1610.07
WINX CLUBNICK JR0.2650.07
CHAIN REACTION-9:30PGSN0.3730.06
JOB OR NO JOBABC FAMILY0.1380.06
CHAIN REACTION-9:00PGSN0.3440.05
TEENNICK TOP 10TEENNICK0.2020.05
BIG BROTHER AFTER DARKPOP0.1030.04
STARTUP UABC FAMILY0.0580.03
ANIMALS LOLDISCOVERY FAM0.0860.02
WEBHEADSNICKTOONS0.1650.01

Source: Nielsen Media Research via ShowBuzzDaily

No comments:

Post a Comment