Wednesday, December 16, 2020

Broadcast TV Ratings: Week Ending December 13, 2020

Below is a recap of the broadcast TV ratings for the week ending December 13, 2020. With a few exceptions this chart includes programs that aired in primetime (8pm-11pm) on the broadcast networks in the week. All reruns and theatrical movies are excluded.  

Broadcast ratings: chart is organized alphabetically by program title
ProgramNetA18-34A18-49A25-54Viewers
20/20ABC0.20.40.62,489,000
48 HOURSCBS0.20.40.62,724,000
60 MINUTESCBS0.40.81.29,098,000
A MILLION LITTLE THINGSABC0.30.50.83,568,000
ALL RISECBS0.20.50.74,221,000
AMAZING RACECBS0.40.71.04,149,000
BIG SKYABC0.50.60.83,513,000
BLESS THE HEARTSFOX0.40.70.81,966,000
BLUE BLOODSCBS0.20.50.86,384,000
BOB HEARTS ABISHOLACBS0.30.61.05,282,000
BOB'S BURGERSFOX0.40.70.91,808,000
CARD SHARKSABC0.10.30.41,797,000
CBS NFL SINGLE-1PCBS2.84.05.016,007,000
CHRISTMAS CAROLER CHALLENGECW0.00.10.1494,000
COLL BKBL: NOTRE DAME/KENTUCKYCBS0.20.20.31,122,000
COLL FTBL: MICHIGAN ST/PENN STABC0.30.50.62,538,000
COLL FTBL: N CAROLINA/MIAMIABC0.50.71.03,325,000
COLL FTBL: NAVY/ARMYCBS0.50.91.14,907,000
COLL FTBL: USC/UCLAABC0.30.71.03,239,000
COLL FTBL: UTAH/COLORADOFOX0.30.40.51,702,000
COSMOS-MONFOX0.20.20.31,125,000
DEVILSCW0.00.10.1399,000
FAMILY GUYFOX0.40.70.91,835,000
FBICBS0.40.61.06,705,000
FBI: MOST WANTEDCBS0.30.50.74,922,000
FOR LIFEABC0.20.40.52,115,000
FOX NFL NATIONALFOX3.95.77.122,520,000
FOX NFL REGIONALFOX2.13.13.912,280,000
GREAT CHRISTMAS LIGHT FIGHTABC0.40.70.94,018,000
GREATEST HOLIDAY COMMERCIALSCW0.00.10.1529,000
GREY'S ANATOMYABC0.91.21.55,690,000
I CAN SEE YOUR VOICE-MONFOX0.60.80.92,512,000
I CAN SEE YOUR VOICE-WEDFOX0.50.81.03,431,000
MACGYVERCBS0.30.50.84,785,000
MAGNUM P.I.CBS0.20.50.95,685,000
MILLIONAIREABC0.20.30.52,539,000
MLS CUP: COLUMBUS/SEATTLEFOX0.30.40.51,071,000
MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLABC1.11.51.96,411,000
NCISCBS0.40.71.18,530,000
NCIS: LOS ANGELESCBS0.30.60.96,039,000
NCIS: NEW ORLEANSCBS0.20.40.75,169,000
NFL: COWBOYS/RAVENS-TUEFOX2.53.94.813,540,000
NURSESNBC0.20.40.73,655,000
ONE NIGHT ONLY: BEST/BROADWAYNBC0.40.50.73,675,000
PANDORACW0.00.00.1240,000
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVENBC0.61.31.96,707,000
SEAL TEAMCBS0.30.60.84,466,000
SHARK TANKABC0.30.60.93,976,000
SILENT NIGHT - SONG FOR WORLDCW0.00.10.1631,000
STAR TREK: DISCOVERYCBS0.10.20.31,589,000
STATION 19ABC0.50.81.25,579,000
SUNDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLNBC3.24.65.817,053,000
SUPERMARKET SWEEPABC0.30.50.62,450,000
SWAMP THINGCW0.00.10.1448,000
SWATCBS0.30.50.83,882,000
TELL ME A STORYCW0.00.10.1277,000
THE BACHELORETTEABC1.31.21.44,323,000
THE GRINCH MUSICALNBC0.30.60.82,600,000
THE MASKED SINGERFOX0.71.11.54,887,000
THE NEIGHBORHOODCBS0.40.71.15,268,000
THE OTFOX2.13.03.710,429,000
THE OUTPOSTCW0.00.00.1257,000
THE SIMPSONSFOX0.91.31.63,924,000
THE VOICE-MONNBC0.40.81.36,953,000
THE VOICE-TUENBC0.40.71.26,640,000
THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLFOX2.53.64.513,637,000
TIME PERSON OF THE YEARNBC0.20.30.52,305,000
TRANSPLANT-10PNBC0.20.40.62,999,000
TRANSPLANT-9PNBC0.20.40.73,504,000
WWE FRIDAY NIGHT SMACKDOWNFOX0.30.60.72,206,000

Source: Nielsen Media Research via ShowBuzzDaily

No comments:

Post a Comment