Sunday, February 14, 2021

Broadcast & Cable Nielsens: Week Ending February 10, 2008

Below are the Nielsen ratings for the 20th week of the 2007-08 television broadcast season; most reruns are excluded from the list. Final household, adults 18-49, adults 25-54, and viewership figures are providedThe second chart includes data for cable programs that aired this week. The final charts include timeshifted DVR ratings for both broadcast and cable if available. Note: the viewership data presented in the first two charts is in Live+Same Day (the Nielsen standard) while the DVR charts present viewership in Live and Live+7 day. The Live figures will not match the Live+Same Day figures.

Broadcast ratings:
ProgramHHA18-49A25-54Viewers
(millions)
1 VS. 1004.8/91.9/62.4/77.63
100 MOST OUTRAGEOUS MOMENTS4.8/72.8/63.4/78.15
20/20 SPECIAL: NATALIE HOLLOWAY8.5/144.3/115.2/1212.663
20/20-FRI4.4/81.8/52.3/66.34
48 HOURS5.0/91.8/52.4/66.77
60 MINUTES8.6/142.4/73.5/913.057
AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS 5.1/82.9/83.4/89.33
AMERICAN GLADIATORS 5.1/83.7/103.8/99.040
AMERICAN IDOL-TUES 15.7/2311.2/2812.3/2827.914
AMERICAN IDOL-WEDNESDAY14.6/2310.5/2711.5/2726.278
ARE YOU SMARTER THAN A 5TH GRADER?5.8/92.7/73.1/89.514
BIGGEST LOSER 4.7/73.0/73.4/77.453
BROTHERS & SISTERS 5.8/93.1/83.8/98.63
CAMPAIGN 2008: SUPER TUESDAY (CBS)3.1/51.2/31.4/34.295
CASHMERE MAFIA 3.7/62.0/52.3/65.15
CELEBRITY APPRENTICE 5.7/93.3/84.0/98.712
CHARLIE BROWN VALENTINE 3.0/51.7/61.8/55.35
CSI: NY 6.5/112.9/83.6/910.162
CW NOW 0.5/10.2/10.3/10.65
DANCE WAR: BRUNO VS. CARRIE ANN 6.5/102.5/63.3/89.787
DEAL OR NO DEAL-MON 7.7/124.4/114.8/1113.157
DEAL OR NO DEAL-THURS 6.1/102.6/73.2/89.314
DON'T FORGET THE LYRICS! 5.2/83.1/83.3/88.679
ELI STONE 5.7/103.3/94.0/108.831
EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION 8.9/135.5/126.5/1415.770
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 3.4/61.7/52.0/55.19
FRIDAY NIGHT SMACKDOWN 2.6/51.3/41.5/44.55
GIRLFRIENDS 1.4/20.8/20.9/21.964
GRAMMY AWARDS 10.3/166.5/167.1/1617.174
HOUSE 13.5/209.0/2110.0/2123.156
LAS VEGAS 4.7/82.2/72.8/77.40
LAW & ORDER 6.9/112.9/83.6/910.056
LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT 5.3/82.2/52.7/67.84
LIPSTICK JUNGLE 5.3/92.9/83.3/87.544
LOST 8.8/146.5/167.0/1615.292
MOMENT OF TRUTH 9.5/157.1/177.3/1616.623
NASCAR BUDWEISER SHOOT-OUT 5.1/93.0/93.9/118.54
NBC NEWS: SUPER TUESDAY 3.6/61.8/52.1/55.154
NFL PRO BOWL 6.3/123.6/123.8/129.97
OLD CHRISTINE 6.2/93.2/84.2/99.430
ONE TREE HILL 1.9/31.3/31.0/22.858
PRISON BREAK 4.8/72.9/83.2/87.430
SMALLVILLE 2.7/41.8/51.8/44.014
SUPER TUESDAY SHOWDOWN-10P (ABC)3.2/51.3/31.6/44.797
SUPER TUESDAY SHOWDOWN-8P (ABC)3.3/51.2/31.5/34.763
SUPER TUESDAY SHOWDOWN-9P (ABC)3.7/51.4/31.7/45.325
SUPERNANNY 5.1/83.0/73.2/77.56
SUPERNATURAL 1.9/31.1/31.2/32.676
SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA 8.1/134.8/135.9/1514.019
TERMINATOR: SARAH CONNOR CHRONICLES 5.5/83.5/84.0/98.822
THE GAME 1.5/21.0/21.0/22.114
TOP MODEL EXPOSED 1.2/20.8/20.7/21.74
WELCOME TO THE CAPTAIN 5.1/82.6/73.4/87.913
WIFE SWAP 4.3/72.5/62.7/66.53

Cable ratings:
ShowNETViewers
(millions)
18-49
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (WWE RAW)USA5.1452.0
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (WWE RAW)USA5.0521.9
CHICKEN LITTLEDISNEY4.240-
ELECTION CENTER: SUPER TUESDAY-11PCNN4.0211.4
SPONGEBOBNICK3.882-
ELECTION CENTER: SUPER TUESDAY-10PCNN3.858-
ELECTION CENTER: SUPER TUESDAY-9PCNN3.851-
YOU DECIDE '08: SUPER TUESDAY-10PFOX NEWS3.695-
PROJECT RUNWAYBRAVO3.6311.8/5
SPONGEBOBNICK3.598-
SPONGEBOBNICK3.581-
ICARLYNICK3.5085.4
SPONGEBOBNICK3.508-
ZOEY 101NICK3.5056.0
PSYCHUSA3.5051.3/4
THE LONGEST YARDTBS3.4641.5
YOU DECIDE '08: SUPER TUESDAY-9PFOX NEWS3.43-
NIP TUCKFX3.3401.8/5
WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACEDISNEY3.46.4
YOU DECIDE '08: SUPER TUESDAY-8PFOX NEWS3.34-
PHINEAS AND FERBDISNEY3.31-
AMERICA'S BEST DANCE CREWMTV1.7-
BERNARD AND DORISHBO1.1-
BREAKING BADAMC1.0790.4/1
THE WIREHBO0.738-
THE L WORDSHOWTIME0.376-
  • Ratings in red denote a Tweens 9-14 rating instead of an Adults 18-49 rating
  • Some Kids 6-11 ratings:
    • iCarly (Nick): 6.6
    • Phineas and Ferb (Disney, Fri): 6.6
    • Zoey 101 (Nick): 6.6
    • Phineas and Ferb (Disney, Thurs): 6.3
    • Wizards of Waverly Place (Disney): 6.2
    • Phineas and Ferb (Disney, Mon): 6.0
  • Viewership data was not available for 
    • Rock of Love (VH1) - 1.7 adults 18-49 rating
    • Making the Band (MTV) - 1.3 adults 18-49 rating
    • Kyle XY (ABC Family)
    • Wildfire (ABC Family)
    • In Treatment (HBO)
    • Reno 911! (Comedy)
    • Head Case (Starz)
    • Make Me a Supermodel (Bravo)
    • Stargate: Atlantis (Sci-Fi)
Broadcast DVR ratings: viewership in the first column is in Live, not Live+Same Day
ProgramNetLive Viewers
(millions)
Live+7
Increase
Live+7 Viewers
(millions)
AMERICAN IDOL-TUESDAYFOX25.5153.69329.208
AMERICAN IDOL-WEDNESDAYFOX23.5214.07927.600
APPRENTICE 7NBC8.0251.2209.245
BIGGEST LOSER 5NBC6.8750.8977.772
BROTHERS & SISTERSABC8.1871.5589.745
CASHMERE MAFIAABC4.9101.0335.943
CSI: NYCBS9.8231.65511.478
ELI STONEABC8.3981.4909.888
EXTREME MAKEOVER HOME ED.ABC15.0961.15716.253
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTSNBC4.6961.0665.762
HOUSEFOX21.7033.57525.278
LAS VEGASNBC7.0061.5948.600
LAW AND ORDERNBC9.7341.05710.791
LIPSTICK JUNGLENBC7.2760.9628.238
LOSTABC13.5113.45216.963
MOMENT OF TRUTHFOX15.7911.38217.173
ONE TREE HILLCW2.4760.7623.238
PARADISE HOTEL 2MNT1.0270.1701.197
PRISON BREAKFOX6.8131.3278.140
SMALLVILLECW3.5900.9384.528
SUPERNATURALCW2.5340.5693.103
SURVIVOR: MICRONESIACBS12.8802.20615.086
TERMINATOR: SRH CNR CHRONFOX8.1541.86710.021
THE GAMECW2.0240.2772.301
TOP MODEL EXPOSEDCW1.6590.3031.962

Cable DVR ratings: viewership in the first column is in Live, not Live+Same Day
ProgramNetLive Viewers
(millions)
Live+7
Increase
Live+7 Viewers
(millions)
PROJECT RUNWAYBRVO3.3001.0414.341
ICARLYNICK3.3810.1973.578
ZOEY 101NICK3.4770.1953.672
CHICKEN LITTLEDSNY4.1520.1724.324
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (WWE RAW)USA5.0560.2075.263
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (WWE RAW)USA4.9800.1865.166
SPONGEBOBNICK3.3680.1173.485
LAW & ORDER: SVUUSA2.9100.0983.008
ICARLYNICK3.4640.1073.571
SPONGEBOBNICK3.3670.1023.469
SPONGEBOBNICK3.0940.0903.184
SPONGEBOBNICK3.3460.0923.438
THE OREILLY FACTORFOXNC3.2430.0883.331
SPONGEBOBNICK3.7890.0933.882
SPONGEBOBNICK3.1310.0753.206
WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACEDSNY3.3760.0613.437

Source: Nielsen Media Research via The Futon Critic, Media Life Magazine, Variety, and The Associated Press

No comments:

Post a Comment