Wednesday, December 9, 2020

Broadcast TV Ratings: Week Ending December 6, 2020

Below is a recap of the broadcast TV ratings for the week ending December 6, 2020. With a few exceptions this chart includes programs that aired in primetime (8pm-11pm) on the broadcast networks in the week. All reruns and theatrical movies are excluded.  

Broadcast ratings: chart is organized alphabetically by program title
ProgramNetA18-34A18-49A25-54Viewers
20/20ABC0.20.50.83,491,000
60 MINUTESCBS1.01.72.211,466,000
A MILLION LITTLE THINGSABC0.30.60.93,851,000
ALL RISECBS0.30.50.74,252,000
AMERICA'S FUNN HOME VIDEOSABC0.30.61.04,962,000
AMERICAN HOUSEWIFEABC0.20.60.93,153,000
B POSITIVECBS0.30.61.15,294,000
BIG SKYABC0.50.71.04,131,000
BLACK-ISHABC0.20.40.62,229,000
BLESS THE HARTSFOX0.20.40.51,074,000
BLUE BLOODSCBS0.30.50.86,436,000
BOB HEARTS ABISHOLACBS0.40.60.94,917,000
BOB'S BURGERSFOX0.20.50.71,253,000
BULLCBS0.40.50.74,895,000
CARD SHARKSABC0.10.30.41,896,000
CBS NFL NATIONAL-4:30PCBS3.95.06.119,321,000
CBS NFL REGIONAL-1PCBS2.73.74.614,571,000
CHRISTMAS IN ROCKEFELLERNBC0.81.21.67,400,000
CMA COUNTRY CHRISTMASABC0.60.70.94,240,000
COLL FTBL: ALABAMA/LSUCBS0.61.01.24,218,000
COLL FTBL: BAYLOR/OKLAHOMAFOX0.30.40.61,834,000
COLL FTBL: CLEMSON/VA TECHABC0.50.70.93,377,000
COLL FTBL: FLORIDA/TENNESSEECBS0.60.81.03,416,000
COLL FTBL: INDIANA/WISCONSINABC0.50.81.03,815,000
COLL FTBL: OHIO ST/MICH STABC0.50.81.04,110,000
COLL FTBL: STANFORD/WASHFOX0.20.30.41,296,000
COLL FTBL: SYRACUSE/NOTRE DAMENBC0.40.50.72,843,000
COLL FTBL: TEXAS/KANSAS STFOX0.20.30.41,454,000
CORONERCW0.10.10.1577,000
COSMOSFOX0.20.30.41,298,000
DATELINE-FRINBC0.20.40.63,084,000
DATELINE-THUNBC0.20.40.62,962,000
DEVILSCW0.00.10.1357,000
DISNEY HOLIDAY SING-A-LONGABC0.81.21.55,711,000
FAMILY GUYFOX0.30.60.71,427,000
FILTHY RICHFOX0.10.30.41,268,000
FOR LIFEABC0.10.30.51,950,000
FOX NFL SUNDAY-1PFOX2.83.94.815,226,000
GREY'S ANATOMYABC0.81.21.65,841,000
HOLLY DOLLY CHRISTMASCBS0.40.70.96,419,000
HOLLYWOOD CHRISTMAS PARADECW0.00.10.1573,000
IHEARTRADIO JINGLEBALLCW0.10.10.1496,000
LA'S FINESTFOX0.10.30.51,589,000
LAW & ORDER: SVUNBC0.30.61.04,182,000
LET'S MAKE A DEALCBS0.30.60.83,481,000
MACGYVERCBS0.30.50.84,898,000
MAGNUM P.I.CBS0.30.50.95,497,000
MLS: MINNESOTA/KANSAS CITYFOX0.20.30.3851,000
MOMCBS0.30.71.25,319,000
NCIS: LOS ANGELES-10:30PCBS0.20.40.63,860,000
NCIS: LOS ANGELES-9:30PCBS0.20.50.74,556,000
NEXTFOX0.10.20.41,166,000
PANDORACW0.00.10.1347,000
RADIO CITY CHRISTMAS SPNBC0.60.91.15,132,000
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVENBC0.71.21.76,185,000
SEAL TEAMCBS0.20.50.84,237,000
SHARK TANKABC0.30.60.94,064,000
STAR TREK: DISCOVERYCBS0.10.20.41,890,000
STATION 19ABC0.50.91.35,578,000
SUNDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLNBC3.14.65.817,067,000
SUPERMARKET SWEEPABC0.40.60.82,941,000
SWAMP THINGCW0.00.10.2604,000
TELL ME A STORYCW0.00.10.1453,000
THE AMAZING RACECBS0.40.71.04,301,000
THE BACHELORETTEABC1.31.21.44,326,000
THE CONNORSABC0.20.61.03,582,000
THE GOLDBERGSABC0.30.71.13,937,000
THE GOOD DOCTORABC0.40.60.84,016,000
THE MASKED SINGERFOX1.21.62.26,564,000
THE NEIGHBORHOODCBS0.50.81.25,519,000
THE OUTPOSTCW0.00.10.1341,000
THE SIMPSONSFOX0.30.60.71,657,000
THE VOICE-MONNBC0.40.91.47,170,000
THE VOICE-TUENBC0.40.81.37,126,000
TRANSPLANTNBC0.30.50.63,100,000
UNICORNCBS0.20.50.93,685,000
VOICE: HOLIDAY CELEBRATIONNBC0.40.71.05,456,000
WEAKEST LINKNBC0.30.60.83,290,000
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE?ABC0.30.50.72,961,000
WORLD'S FUNNIEST ANIMALSCW0.10.10.2608,000
WWE FRIDAY NIGHT SMACKDOWNFOX0.40.60.72,130,000
YOUNG SHELDONCBS0.40.81.47,570,000

Source: Nielsen Media Research via ShowBuzzDaily

No comments:

Post a Comment