Friday, November 20, 2015

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Friday November 6, 2015:

On Disney Channel, GIRL MEETS WORLD scored a strong 2.51 million viewers (1.42 rating in F12-34), and BUNK'D was at 1.82 million viewers (0.91 in that demo). On Animal Planet, TANKED averaged 580,000 viewers, and RESTORATION WILD had 496,000. Over at Discovery, GOLD RUSH fell very slightly to 3.52 million viewers (1.32 rating in men 18-49/1.84 in M50+), and PACIFIC WARRIORS was up to 1.24 million viewers. Elsewhere, Syfy had Z NATION (835,000), USA had SATISFACTION (686,000). CNBC had AMERICAN GREED, (340,000), and E! had THE SOUP, (241,000). Finally, on Cinemax, THE KNICK dropped to 166,000 viewers.

Broadcast finals:
ProgramNetHHA18-49A18-34A25-54Viewers
(millions)
Last Man StandingABC4.3/81.21/50.7/41.8/66.848
Dr. KenABC3.4/61.19/50.6/31.6/55.378
Shark TankABC4.2/81.65/61.0/52.1/76.709
20/20ABC3.4/61.27/50.7/41.7/55.815
The Amazing RaceCBS3.7/71.07/40.6/31.6/55.830
Hawaii Five-0CBS5.7/101.13/40.6/31.7/58.850
Blue BloodsCBS7.0/131.26/50.7/31.9/610.899
UndateableNBC1.8/30.68/30.4/21.0/32.635
Truth Be ToldNBC1.5/30.58/20.3/10.8/32.138
GrimmNBC2.5/40.97/40.6/31.3/43.783
Dateline NBCNBC2.9/50.96/40.5/21.4/44.199
MasterChef Junior (p)FOX2.6/51.35/50.8/41.6/54.158
World’s Funniest (p)FOX1.3/20.76/30.5/30.9/32.211
ReignCW0.6/10.28/10.3/10.3/10.938
America’s Next Top ModelCW0.6/10.29/10.3/10.4/10.951

Subdemos:
ShowW18-34M18-34W18-49M18-49
Last Man Standing1.0/50.4/21.4/51.0/4
Dr. Ken0.8/40.5/21.4/51.0/4
Shark Tank1.3/60.8/41.9/71.4/5
20/201.0/50.5/21.6/61.0/4
The Amazing Race0.7/30.5/31.2/50.9/4
Hawaii Five-00.7/30.5/21.4/50.9/3
Blue Bloods0.8/40.6/31.5/51.0/4
Undateable0.5/20.3/20.9/30.5/2
Truth Be Told0.3/10.2/10.7/30.4/2
Grimm0.6/30.6/31.1/40.8/3
Dateline NBC0.6/30.4/21.3/50.7/3
MasterChef Junior (p)1.0/50.6/31.6/61.1/5
World’s Funniest (p)0.6/30.5/20.8/30.7/2
Reign0.4/20.2/10.4/10.2/1
America’s Next Top Model0.4/20.1/10.4/10.2/1

Cable finals:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(millions)
18-49
GOLD RUSHDISCOVERY CHANNEL3.5181.05
NBA: HOUSTON/SACRAMENTOESPN1.3410.67
GIRL MEETS WORLDDISNEY CHANNEL2.5080.67
NBA: MIAMI/INDIANAESPN1.4230.66
BLACK JESUSADULT SWIM1.2010.53
ALVINNN!!! AND THE CHIPMUNICKELODEON2.0580.48
SOFIA THE FIRSTDISNEY CHANNEL1.4530.42
PACIFIC WARRIORSDISCOVERY CHANNEL1.2440.41
WE BARE BEARSCARTOON NET1.5610.40
TIM&ERICS BEDTIME STORIESADULT SWIM0.8470.39
BUNKDDISNEY CHANNEL1.8190.37
GOLD RUSH: THE DIRTDISCOVERY CHANNEL1.5400.35
PJ MASKSDISNEY CHANNEL1.1960.35
BELLATOR MMA LIVE: 145SPIKE TV0.8140.35
HOUSE HUNTERS INTLHGTV1.4200.34
SHERIFF CALLIES WILD WESTDISNEY CHANNEL1.0930.32
HOUSE HUNTERSHGTV1.5130.32
FIRST IN SOUTH DEM FORUMMSNBC2.3250.31
Z NATIONSYFY0.8350.30
ADVENTURE TIMECARTOON NET1.2600.30
SHIMMER AND SHINENICKELODEON1.1140.29
REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHERHBO PRIME1.1200.26
CURSE OF OAK ISLAND DIGHISTORY1.0190.25
DEADLY WOMENID0.7770.25
COLL FTBL: TEMPLE/SMUESPN21.0800.25
DINERS, DRIVE INS & DIVESFOOD NETWORK0.8480.24
BBQ BLITZFOOD NETWORK0.6750.22
HARVEY BEAKSNICKELODEON1.2310.21
TANKEDANIMAL PLANET0.5800.21
SANJAY & CRAIGNICKELODEON1.1720.21
CURSE OF OAK ISLAND DIG-7PHISTORY0.7780.20
CURSE OF OAK ISLAND DIG-9PHISTORY0.9240.19
CURSE OF OAK ISLAND DIG-10PHISTORY0.9190.19
PIG GOAT BANANA CRICKETNICKELODEON1.1130.19
WIVES DID IT, THEID0.6590.19
CURSE OF OAK ISLAND DIG-8PHISTORY0.9370.19
MYSTERIES AT THE MUSEUMTRAVEL CHANNEL0.6560.18
SATISFACTIONUSA NETWORK0.6860.18
STEP IT UPLIFETIME0.4290.17
STAR WARS REBELS SIEGEDISNEY CHANNEL0.9410.17
TRIPTANKCOMEDY CENTRAL0.3100.15
CHASE, THEGSN0.6950.15
JACKSONS: NEXT GENERATIONLIFETIME0.3820.14
RESTORATION WILDANIMAL PLANET0.4960.12
DAVID TUTERA CELEBRATIONSWETV0.3330.12
THE SOUPE!0.2410.10
AMERICAN GREEDCNBC0.3400.07
LEGO ADVENTURESNICKTOONS0.2860.05
THE KNICKCINEMAX0.1660.03

PUT:
PUT (18-49) %
8pm - 8:30pm24.4
8:30pm - 9pm26.0
9pm - 9:30pm26.8
9:30pm - 10pm27.2
10pm - 10:30pm26.8
10:30pm - 11pm26.0

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment