Thursday, July 2, 2015

WEDNESDAY JULY 1, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Wednesday July 1, 2015:

On ABC Family, both BABY DADDY and MELISSA & JOEY were up from last week; MELISSA was up to 709,000 (from 645,000), and BABY was up to 842,000 (from 807,000). On A&E, DUCK DYNASTY was down 35k viewers in its second episode of the season (to 2.16 million), and both episodes of COUNTRY BUCK$ were down from last week; 10pm: 842,000 (from 1.01 million), 10:30pm: 719,000 (from 858,000). On CNBC, the season finale of CONSUMED was up to 214,000, its highest viewed episode since June 17 (262,000), but still down from the premiere on May 13 (234,000). On USA, SUITS was unusually up in its second episode of the season (2.27 million, from 2.13 million), and MR. ROBOT was on par with last week's premiere (1.73 million vs. 1.75). On Oxygen, the penultimate episode of PRANCING ELITES PROJECT was down to 187,000 viewers (from 315,000), and PLAYER GETS PLAYED was similarly down to 148,000 viewers (from 300,000). On Pop, the season finale of SING IT ON was down just a bit to 142,000 viewers (from 146,000), but up exponentially from the premiere on May 13 (38,000), and its second episode on May 20 (60,000). Among lower rated cables, CAR MATCHMAKER on Esquire was up to 79,000 viewers for its second episode of the season (from 56,000), and DEUTSCHLAND 83 on SundanceTV was up yet again in its third episode to 77,000 (from 74,000 last week, and 66,000 for the premiere).

Broadcast:
ShowHHA18-34A18-49A25-54Viewers
(millions)
Celebrity Wife Swap2.0/40.6/30.8/31.1/32.896
Big Brother 173.6/71.3/71.9/82.3/85.868
Extant (p)3.5/70.4/20.7/31.2/45.275
MasterChef2.6/51.0/51.4/61.8/64.397
Bullseye1.6/30.6/30.9/31.1/32.759

Subdemos:
ShowW18-34M18-34W18-49M18-49
Big Brother1.6/81.1/62.2/91.5/6
Extant0.4/20.3/11.0/30.5/2

Half-hours:
ShowHHA18-34A18-49A25-54Viewers
(millions)
Extant (10:00pm)3.6/70.4/20.8/31.2/45.459
Extant (10:30pm)3.4/70.3/10.7/31.1/35.091

Cable ratings:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(000)
18-49
DUCK DYNASTYA&E NETWORK2.1630.86
FIFA WOMEN:JAPAN/ENGLANDFOX SPORTS 12.3330.81
SUITSUSA NETWORK2.2690.59
DAILY SHOWCOMEDY CENTRAL1.4570.56
MR. ROBOTUSA NETWORK1.7310.55
PROP BROS BUY AND SELLHGTV1.9120.54
MILLION DOLLAR LISTING NYBRAVO1.2230.49
HOUSE HUNTERSHGTV2.0230.47
BABY DADDYABC FAMILY0.8420.37
AMERICAS MOST DES KITCHENHGTV1.0790.35
COUNTRY BUCK$ (10PM_A&E NETWORK0.8800.34
MYSTERY DINERSFOOD NETWORK1.2670.33
MELISSA & JOEYABC FAMILY0.7090.33
CONANTBS NETWORK0.7430.32
FLIPPING OUTBRAVO0.8430.30
NIGHTLY SHOWCOMEDY CENTRAL0.7490.30
NICK CANNON WILD N OUT S7MTV20.8140.30
COUNTRY BUCK$ (10:30PM)A&E NETWORK0.7190.29
BLOOD RELATIVESID0.9830.28
FRANKIE & NEFFEBET0.5920.28
PERFECT MURDER, THEID1.0650.28
CRAZIEST RESTAURANTSFOOD NETWORK0.8330.27
AT MIDNIGHTCOMEDY CENTRAL0.4370.24
YUKON GOLDNAT GEO0.6230.21
MONSTER IN MY FAMILYLMN0.4650.17
NOT EXACTLY NEWSMTV20.3660.13
FANTOMWORKSVELOCITY0.3180.12
TRUE DETECTIVEHBO PRIME0.2870.10
ESPYS NOMINATION SPECIALESPN20.2360.09
WILD THORNBERRYSTEENNICK0.2190.09
IMPACT WRESTLINGDEST AMERICA0.2670.09
PRANCING ELITES PROJECTOXYGEN0.1870.09
CONSUMEDCNBC0.2140.08
SING IT ONPOP0.1420.06
PLAYER GETS PLAYEDOXYGEN0.1470.06
CAR MATCHMAKERESQUIRE0.0790.03
BIG BROTHER AFTER DARKPOP0.1100.02
DEUTSCHLAND 83SUNDANCE0.0770.02
LUCHA UNDERGROUNDEL REY0.070-

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment