Tuesday, July 14, 2015

SATURDAY JULY 11, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Saturday July 11, 2015:

Saturday Cable Ratings Highlights: On BBC America, JONATHAN STRANGE & MR. NORRELL dropped from last week's 204,000 viewers to 165,000, but ATLANTIS on the other hand, jumped to 189,000 viewers (from 152,000). On Science, OUTRAGEOUS ACTS OF SCIENCE was up to 398,000 viewers (from 256,000 on Independence Day), and OUTRAGEOUS ACTS OF PSYCH fared similarly, up to 274,000 viewers (from 194,000). On Reelz, HOLLYWOOD HILLBILLIES concluded its third season with 176,000 viewers at 9pm, and 141,000 at 9:30pm. On H2, EPIC HISTORY OF EVERYDAY THINGS waste 300,000 viewers, and on ID, TABLOID was at 713,000 viewers. Nickelodeon had a solid night with THUNDERMANS (1.41m), NICKY RICKY DICKY DAWN (1.31m), 100 THINGS TO DO (1.17m), and MAX AND SHRED (920,000). Finally, BIG BROTHER AFTER DARK on Pop was up to 112,000 viewers (from Friday's 107,000).

Cable:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(000)
18-49
NASCAR SPRINT CUP RACENBCSN3.2160.63
SHARK TREKDISCOVERY 1.5310.58
POWER 2STARZ 1.2480.56
SHARKSANITY: THE RETURN (9PM)DISCOVERY 1.4770.56
SHARKSANITY: THE RETURN (11PM)DISCOVERY 1.2330.54
KILL LA KILLADULT SWIM1.1460.52
SWORD ART ONLINE IIADULT SWIM1.0330.47
ALIEN SHARKS: CLOSEDISCOVERY 1.2810.46
SHARK TREKDISCOVERY 1.0060.44
COPS (O)SPIKE TV1.0880.40
ALIEN SHARKS: CLOSEDISCOVERY 0.9090.40
POKEMON THE SERIES XYCARTOON NET0.9390.33
HOUSE HUNTERS RENOVATIONHGTV1.3880.32
TRANSFORMERS:ROBOTS/DISGUCARTOON NET0.6980.30
FLEA MARKET FLIP (12:30PM)HGTV1.6370.29
FLEA MARKET FLIP (12PM)HGTV1.5380.29
JAIL: LAS VEGASSPIKE TV0.9500.29
CONANTBS NETWORK0.6690.26
THUNDERMANSNICKELODEON1.4080.25
NICKY, RICKY, DICKY &DAWNNICKELODEON1.3070.23
MOVIE: FAMILY FOR CHRISTMASHALLMARK CHANNEL1.7130.21
LIVIN LOZADAOWN0.5320.20
GENERATION YOUTUBENAT GEO0.4470.20
TABLOIDID0.7130.19
100 THINGS TO DONICKELODEON1.1700.17
MY LITTLE PONY FRIENDSHIPDISCOVERY FAM0.4180.16
FLEX AND SHANICEOWN0.4550.16
MAX & SHREDNICKELODEON0.9200.15
DR. JEFF: ROCKY MOUNTAINANIMAL PLANET0.7340.15
MY HAUNTED HOUSELMN0.4070.14
OUTRAGEOUS ACTS OF SCIENCESCIENCE0.3980.13
DEAD FILESTRAVEL CHANNEL0.4300.13
HAUNTED MANSION, THEHBO PRIME0.2470.12
WHALE THAT ATE JAWSNAT GEO WILD0.2950.12
OUTRAGEOUS ACTS OF PSYCHSCIENCE0.2740.12
CONANTBS NETWORK0.2850.12
I WAS POSSESSEDLMN0.2770.11
FOOD PARADISESTRAVEL CHANNEL0.3450.10
BRIDGET EVERETT: WONDERCOMEDY CENTRAL0.2580.10
WHEN SHARKS ATTACKNAT GEO WILD0.2030.09
20, THEVH10.1710.09
EPIC HISTORY OF EVERDAY THINGSH20.3000.09
HOLLYWOOD HILLBILLIES (9PM)REELZCHANNEL0.1760.07
BIG BROTHER AFTER DARKPOP0.1120.04
ATLANTISBBC-AMERICA0.1890.04
HOLLYWOOD HILLBILLIES (9:30PM)REELZCHANNEL0.1410.03
JONATHAN STRANGE & MR. NORRELLBBC-AMERICA0.1650.03

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment