Friday, July 10, 2015

MONDAY JULY 6, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Monday July 6, 2015:

Monday Cable Highlights: On ABC Family, THE FOSTERS was up to 1.30 million viewers (from 1.19 million last week), BECOMING US actually fell below 300k this week to 227,000 (down from last week's 358,000), and finally, CHASING LIFE began its second season with 723,000 viewers, down from the season 1 premiere (934,000), and finale (1.347m). Shark Week has been very good for Discovery with RETURN OF THE GREAT WHITE (3.15m), ALIEN SHARKS (2.88m), and SHARK AFTER DARK (1.60m). On AMC, MAKING OF THE MOB: NY was down to 937,000 viewer (from 982,000). On TNT, MAJOR CRIMES fell over 300k viewers to 4.02 million viewers (from 4.39m), and MURDER IN THE FIRST was down to 1.96 million (from 2.15m). On Lifetime, UNREAL dropped (in its second week without being previously available online) to 736,000 viewers (from 810,000), and DEVIOUS MAIDS was about even with last week, up slightly to 1.337 million (vs. 1.335m). Finally, on Pop, BIG BROTHER AFTER DARK fell to 67,000 viewers, its lowest numbers of the season.

Broadcast:
ShowHHA18-34A18-49A25-54Viewers
(millions)
The Bachelorette (ABC)4.6/82.0/92.0/72.4/77.045
The Whispers (ABC)2.2/40.5/20.8/31.1/33.360
American Ninja Warrior (NBC)3.6/61.2/51.9/72.3/76.417
The Island (NBC)1.9/30.7/30.9/31.1/33.168
So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)2.1/40.8/41.0/41.3/43.428
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (CW)1.0/20.4/20.5/20.6/21.658
Whose Line is it Anyway? (CW)0.7/10.4/20.4/10.5/11.269
Cedric's Barber Battle (CW)0.5/10.2/10.3/10.3/10.741

Subdemos:
ShowW18-34M18-34W18-49M18-49
The Bachelorette (ABC)3.1/121.0/53.0/101.0/5
The Whispers (ABC)0.8/30.3/21.1/40.4/2
American Ninja Warrior (NBC)1.4/51.0/51.9/61.8/7
The Island (NBC)0.8/30.5/21.0/30.9/3
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (CW)0.4/20.4/20.5/20.5/2
Whose Line is it Anyway? (CW)0.4/10.4/20.4/10.4/1
Cedric's Barber Battle (CW)0.2/10.3/10.3/10.3/1

Cable:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(000)
18-49
LOVE & HIP HOP ATLANTA 4VH12.9391.58
RETURN OF THE GREAT WHITEDISCOVERY3.1491.36
ALIEN SHARKS: CLOSEDISCOVERY2.8801.28
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (9PM)USA NETWORK3.6891.24
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (10PM)USA NETWORK3.6151.22
WWE ENTERTAINMENT (8PM)USA NETWORK3.6371.19
LHH ATL AFTERPARTY LIVEVH12.1661.15
T.I. AND TINY 5VH11.6310.91
REAL HOUSEWIVES OF OCBRAVO1.9970.90
SHARK AFTER DARK 2015DISCOVERY1.6030.77
TEEN WOLF SSN 5MTV1.3800.58
MAJOR CRIMESTNT4.0210.52
FOSTERS, THEABC FAMILY1.2950.51
DEVIOUS MAIDSLIFETIME1.3370.46
TINY HOUSE HUNTERS (10PM)HGTV1.9410.45
FORGED IN FIREHISTORY1.2980.41
SWAMP PEOPLEHISTORY2.0130.40
HOUSE HUNTERS INTLHGTV1.6970.38
ODD MOM OUTBRAVO0.7460.37
TINY HOUSE BIG LIVING (9PM)HGTV1.3570.34
TINY HOUSE BIG LIVING (9:30PM)HGTV1.4590.34
CAKE WARSFOOD NETWORK0.8140.32
UNREALLIFETIME0.7390.32
AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALLCARTOON NET1.6630.29
CHASING LIFEABC FAMILY0.7230.28
NINJAGO (SERIES)CARTOON NET1.7170.27
WOODSMEN, THEHISTORY1.3670.27
TOP 5 RESTAURANTSFOOD NETWORK0.9780.24
EVERY WITCH WAYNICKELODEON1.5000.23
MAKING OF THE MOB: NYAMC0.9370.23
MURDER IN THE FIRSTTNT1.9600.23
OVER MY DEAD BODYID0.9500.22
FEAR THY NEIGHBORID0.8830.20
TALIA IN THE KITCHENNICKELODEON0.9640.14
CROWDED HOUSEHGTV0.5400.13
BF: DELICIOUS DESTINATIONTRAVEL CHANNEL0.5620.12
BF: DELICIOUS DESTINATIONTRAVEL CHANNEL0.4810.12
CROWDED HOUSEHOME AND GARDEN TV0.4910.12
BUYING THE BAYOUDEST AMERICA0.2750.10
BECOMING USABC FAMILY0.2270.09
WATERFRONT HOUSE HUNTINGFYI0.1980.08
BARMAGEDDONTRUTV0.2420.08
TOUR DE FRANCE: 2015 STAGE 3NBCSN0.3050.08
HOUSE CRASHERSDIY NETWORK0.1840.08
YARD CRASHERSDIY NETWORK0.2140.08

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment