Thursday, July 9, 2015

FRIDAY JULY 3, 2015 CABLE TV RATINGS

Select Ratings from Original Cable telecasts on Friday July 3, 2015:

There was nothing notable Friday on cable. On Syfy, DEFIANCE led with 1.28 million viewers (up from 1.16 million), DARK MATTER was second with 1.03 million viewers (down from 1.07 million), and finally, KILLJOYS was down over 100k to 915,000 viewers. On Discovery, ALASKAN BUSH PEOPLE won the night with 3.54 million viewers (down from 3.67m), and on the same network, CATCHING MONSTERS was up slightly to 1.36 million viewers (from 1.31m). Cinemax aired two movies that both did quite well; THE UNTOUCHABLES was at 241,000 viewers, and SUPER TROOPERS was at 258,000. On OWN, LOVE THY NEIGHBOR aired two new episodes, both were on par with both of last week's episodes. The 9pm episode, was down to 573,000 viewers. (from 584,000), but the 9:30pm episode was up to 653,000 viewers (from 619,000). Finally, among low rated cables, BIG BROTHER AFTER DARK on Pop, was up to 120,000 viewers (from 102,000 on Thursday).

Broadcast:
ShowHHA18-34A18-49A25-54Viewers
(millions)
20/20 (ABC)2.2/50.5/30.7/31.0/43.248

Cable:
SHOWCHANNELViewers
(000)
18-49
ALASKAN BUSH PEOPLEDISCOVERY3.5440.80
TEEN TITANS GOCARTOON NET2.3500.46
MILES FROM TOMORROWLANDDISNEY CHANNEL1.7150.41
DEFIANCESYFY1.2770.36
NINJAGO (SERIES)CARTOON NET1.8210.35
CATCHING MONSTERSDISCOVERY1.3570.34
MLB: NY METS/LA DODGERSESPN0.7680.27
PRISON BREAK:MANHUNT ENDSID0.7570.24
FACING EVILID0.6800.23
DARK MATTERSYFY1.0280.22
KILLJOYSSYFY0.9150.21
VACATION HOUSE FOR FREEHGTV0.8880.20
MLB: MIAMI/CHICAGOESPN20.5000.19
MLB: SAN FRANCISCO/WASHINGTONESPN0.5210.18
LOVE THY NEIGHBOR (9:30PM)OWN0.6530.16
LOVE THY NEIGHBOR (9PM)OWN0.5730.16
GANGSTERS: AMERICANS EVIL (4PM)SPIKE TV0.3990.15
GANGSTERS: AMERICANS EVIL (3PM)SPIKE TV0.4010.14
VACATION HOUSE FOR FREEHGTV0.6570.13
MYSTERIES AT THE MONUMENTTRAVEL CHANNEL0.5340.08
FRESH BEAT BAND OF SPIESNICK JR0.3940.07
JENNIE GARTH PROJECTHGTV0.1890.06
EMERILS FLORIDAFOOD NETWORK0.1360.06
NICKY, RICKY, DICKY &DAWNNICKTOONS0.2730.05
BIGGEST & BADDESTNAT GEO WILD0.2230.05
BIG BROTHER AFTER DARKPOP0.1200.05

Source: Nielsen Media Research

No comments:

Post a Comment